Taylor Hall Invitational Classic, 2022-2023 (Greater Kingston AAA Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Photo Upload
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Alumni
Sponsors
Awards
Administration
Policies
Refund Policy
Forms and Documents
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Risk Management
CPIC Corner
Dispute Resolution
Hockey Equipment
Injury & Concussion Reporting
Trainer's Corner
Trainer's Corner
Arena Safety
Arena Safety
Arena Safety Action Plan
Arena Safety Checklist
Hockey Trainers Ontario Resources
How to Become a Trainer
Tryouts
Tryouts Schedule
Tournaments
Player Development
Development Resources
Development Staff
Development Articles
Social Media
Team Officials
Managers Resources
Fundraising Assignments
Coaches Reference
Galleries
Galleries
2018 Taylor Hall Cup Classic
Resources
Links
Summer Time
GK Clothing
Taylor Hall Invitational Classic Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Rules
Contact Us
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Taylor Hall Invitational Classic
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U-10
U-11
U-12
U-13
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
INVISTA (MNP)
20 games
1350 Gardiners Rd, Kingston, ON
Map
Fri, Jan 13
Game Details
8:30 AM
U-11
Round Robin Pool A
U-11
Guelph Gryphons
@ Greater Kingston Jr Gaels
5
5-5
Game Details
10:00 AM
U-12
Round Robin Pool B
U-12
Upper Canada Cyclones
W
@ Ajax Pickering Raiders
9
5-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
U-13
Round Robin Pool B
U-13
Upper Canada Cyclones
W
@ Markham Waxers
15
6-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
U-11
Round Robin Pool A
U-11
Greater Kingston Jr Gaels
W
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
21
2-1
Game Details
2:30 PM
U-12
Round Robin Pool A
U-12
Ottawa 67's
@ Guelph Gryphons
26
3-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
U-13
Round Robin Pool A
U-13
Waterloo Wolves
@ North Central Predators
W
29
1-2
Game Details
5:30 PM
U-13
Round Robin Pool B
U-13
Quinte Red Devils
W
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
33
7-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
U-12
Round Robin Pool B
U-12
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Ottawa Myers
W
37
1-3
Sat, Jan 14
Game Details
8:30 AM
U-10
Round Robin Pool B
U-10
Waterloo Wolves
@ Quinte Red Devils
42
2-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
U-12
Round Robin Pool B
U-12
Upper Canada Cyclones
W
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
47
9-2
Game Details
11:30 AM
U-13
Round Robin Pool A
U-13
North Central Predators
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
W
53
1-4
Game Details
1:00 PM
U-13
Round Robin Pool B
U-13
Upper Canada Cyclones
W
@ Oshawa Generals
57
1-0
Game Details
2:30 PM
U-10
Round Robin Pool B
U-10
Whitby Wildcats
@ Waterloo Wolves
W
61
0-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
U-13
Round Robin Pool A
U-13
Markham Waxers
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
66
5-4
Game Details
5:30 PM
U-11
Round Robin Pool A
U-11
Seaway Valley Rapids
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
71
1-6
Game Details
7:00 PM
U-12
Round Robin Pool B
U-12
Ottawa Myers
W
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
76
3-1
Sun, Jan 15
Game Details
8:30 AM
U-11
Playoffs
U-11
Markham Waxers
@ Halton Hurricanes
W
80
1-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
U-13
Playoffs
U-13
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Grey-Bruce Highlanders
W
84
3-5
Game Details
12:00 PM
U-10
Playoffs
U-10
Greater Kingston Jr Gaels
@ Quinte Red Devils
W
85
1-6
Game Details
1:30 PM
U-11
Playoffs
U-11
Gloucester Rangers
@ Halton Hurricanes
W
86
1-2
Other Venues
Centre 70
1 game
100 Days Road, Kingston, ON
Map
INVISTA (CUPE)
17 games
1350 Gardiners Rd, Kingston, ON
Map
INVISTA (Desjardins)
13 games
1350 Gardiners Rd, Kingston, ON
Map
INVISTA (Selkirk)
10 games
1350 Gardiners Rd, Kingston, ON
Map
Strathcona Paper Centre (Goodyear)
13 games
16 McPherson Dr, Greater Napanee, ON
Map
Strathcona Paper Centre (Home Hardware)
14 games
16 McPherson Dr, Greater Napanee, ON
Map